Call 08048619501 90% Response Rate

Send Email

Carrier Oils

Leading Manufacturer of evening prime rose oil, jojoba golden oil, natural apricot oil, hemp seed oil, medium chain triglyceride oil and flax seed oil from Noida.
Evening Prime Rose Oil
  • Evening Prime Rose Oil
  • Evening Prime Rose Oil
  • Evening Prime Rose Oil

Evening Prime Rose Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,300 / BoxGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Box

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg
Brandherbo
Manufacturerherbo
Compositionpure
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
Formoil
Shelf life3 year
  • It can help clear up acne. ...
  • It may help ease eczema. ...
  • It can help improve overall skin health. ...
  • It may help relieve PMS symptoms. ...
  • It can help minimize breast pain. ...
  • It may help reduce hot flashes. ...
  • It may help reduce high blood pressure. ...
  • It may help improve heart health.


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 25 Kg HDPE Drum packing
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Jojoba Golden Oil
  • Jojoba Golden Oil
  • Jojoba Golden Oil
  • Jojoba Golden Oil

Jojoba Golden Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,350 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Sizeall packing
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted Fromseed
Usage/Applicationskin
Purity100%
ManufacturerEmpirical Aromatics LLP
Colorgolden and colorless both available
BrandEmpirical Aromatics
Country of OriginMade in India
What is jojoba oil?

The jojoba plant is a hearty, perennial plant that grows in North America. Not only does it thrive in the harsh, desert climates that could kill most living things, but it also produces a nut with many healing properties.

The nut of the jojoba plant can be made into an oil. Jojoba oil is gentle enough to be used as a carrier oil to mix with other essential oils. You can also use it on its own.

Many people use jojoba oil as part of their skin care routine. And there are good reasons for that. There’s plenty of evidence supporting the use of pure jojoba oil as a remedy for acne, dry skin, and countless other skin conditions.

Keep reading to find out more about the benefits of using jojoba oil for your skin.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 kg per week
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Natural Apricot Oil
  • Natural Apricot Oil
  • Natural Apricot Oil
  • Natural Apricot Oil
  • Natural Apricot Oil

Natural Apricot Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,000 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Purity100%
Country of OriginMade in India
Apricot oil can be applied directly to the skin as a revitalizing salve that soothes and prevents acne, inflammation, and dryness
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Hemp Seed Oil
  • Hemp Seed Oil
  • Hemp Seed Oil
  • Hemp Seed Oil

Hemp Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,300 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeContainer
OrganicNo
Plant Part Used/Extracted Fromseed
Purity100%
Country of OriginMade in India
Hemp Seed Oil may contain properties that contribute to reduced risks of illnesses like Alzheimer's disease and cardiovascular disease, though additional research is necessary.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil
  • Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil
  • Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil
  • Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil

Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil

Product Price: Rs 470 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
FormLiquid
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging Typedrum
Purity100%
Country of OriginMade in India

Medium-chain triglycerides (MCTs) are a type of fat found in coconut and pulm. In recent years, MCT oil gained popularity as Non-freezing oil, with research suggesting health benefits ranging from increased energy to appetite control.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 5-6 days lead time
  • Packaging Details: pack in non reactive drums
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Flax Seed Oil
  • Flax Seed Oil
  • Flax Seed Oil
  • Flax Seed Oil

Flax Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 250 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSEEDS
Usage/Applicationreduce cholesterol and blood sugar and treat digestive conditions.
Purity100%
BrandHERBO NUTRA
ColorYELLOW
Odourmild, nutty aroma reminiscent of sunflower or sesame seeds
Botanical NameLinum usitatissimum
Country of OriginMade in India
Flaxseed oil, also known as flax oil or linseed oil, is made from flax seeds that have been ground and pressed to release their natural oil

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 25 KG
  • Delivery Time: WITHIN 5 DAYS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Kalonji Black Seed Oil
  • Kalonji Black Seed Oil
  • Kalonji Black Seed Oil
  • Kalonji Black Seed Oil

Kalonji Black Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 650 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted Fromseeds
Purity100%
ManufacturerHerbo Nutra.
Colordark amber to black
Country of OriginMade in India
Kalonji seeds are a powerhouse of crude fibers, amino acids, iron, sodium, calcium, and potassium. Kalonji is also rich in vitamins that include – Vitamin A, Vitamin B, Vitamin B12, Niacin, and Vitamin C. Kalonji oil is much better than other oil 

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 5 to 6 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Fractionated Coconut Oil
  • Fractionated Coconut Oil
  • Fractionated Coconut Oil
  • Fractionated Coconut Oil

Fractionated Coconut Oil

Product Price: Rs 450 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Type of Coconut OilFractionated Coconut Oil
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypePlastic Container
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
GradeNutra
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India
Fractionated coconut oil is made by separating the different types of fat in regular coconut What remains are two medium-chain fatty acids that may lead to modest weight loss and several other health benefits. While fractionated coconut oil may offer some benefits, it's more processed than the regular kind.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Linseed Oil (Linum usitatissimum)
  • Linseed Oil (Linum usitatissimum)
  • Linseed Oil (Linum usitatissimum)
  • Linseed Oil (Linum usitatissimum)

Linseed Oil (Linum usitatissimum)

Product Price: Rs 190 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted Fromseed
Usage/Applicationedible
Purity100%
Colorcolorless to pale yellow
Extraction MethodCold Press
Shelf Life24 Months
Botanical NameLinum usitatissimum
Country of OriginMade in India
Linseed oil, also known as flaxseed oil or flax oil (in its edible form), is a colourless to yellowish oil obtained from the dried, ripened seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum). The oil is obtained by pressing, sometimes followed by solvent extraction.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 5- 6days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Karanja Seed Oil
  • Karanja Seed Oil
  • Karanja Seed Oil
  • Karanja Seed Oil

Karanja Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 200 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 L
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSEEDS
Usage/ApplicationPHARMA
Purity100%
BrandHERBO NUTRA
Karanj Seed Oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree that is native to India. Karanj is a native tree of India that is extensively found throughout the country. It has a pleasant nutty aroma and golden color.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: WITHIN 5 DAYS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Grape Seed Oil
  • Grape Seed Oil
  • Grape Seed Oil
  • Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 750 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSEEDS
Usage/ApplicationReduced Risk of Heart Disease.
Purity100%
BrandHERBO NUTRA
Colorlight yellow-green color
Odouroily bland odour
Botanical NameVitis Vinifera
Country of OriginMade in India
Grapeseed oil has become a popular alternative cooking oil. It has similar properties to oils like vegetable or olive oil and can provide many health benefits to consumers. Grapeseed oil is made from grape seeds, which are byproducts from the winemaking process.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: WITHIN 5 DAYS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Moroccan Argan Oil
  • Moroccan Argan Oil
  • Moroccan Argan Oil
  • Moroccan Argan Oil

Moroccan Argan Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,200 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 L
Packaging TypeContainer
Usage/ApplicationPHARMA
Purity100%
BrandHERBO NUTRA
ColorPALE YELLOW
Botanical NameArgania spinosa L.
Country of OriginMade in India
Argan oil is made from the kernels that grow on the argan trees native to Morocco. It’s most frequently sold as pure oil, which can be directly applied topically (directly to the skin) or ingested in order to provide several health benefits.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: WITHIN 5 DAYS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
WATER MELON OIL
  • WATER MELON OIL
  • WATER MELON OIL
  • WATER MELON OIL

WATER MELON OIL

Product Price: Rs 950 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSEEDS
Usage/ApplicationPHARMA
Purity100%
BrandHERBO NUTRA
ColorPALE YELLOW
Country of OriginMade in India
Watermelon seed oil is extracted by pressing from the seeds of the Citrullus lanatus (watermelon). It is particularly common in West Africa, where it is also called ootanga oil. The common watermelon most likely originated almost 5,000 years ago in the Kalahari Desert.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: WITHIN 5 DAYS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Wheat Germ Oil
  • Wheat Germ Oil
  • Wheat Germ Oil
  • Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil

Product Price: Rs 550 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSEEDS
Usage/Applicationanti-ageing agent for the skin.
Purity100%
BrandHERBO NUTRA
ColorYELLOW
Odourvery faint scent
Botanical NameTriticum vulgare
Country of OriginMade in India
Wheat-germ oil (WGO) is a specialty product. Unlike commodity oils such as soybean and canola oils, which are mainly used for their heat-transfer properties during cooking and for providing a pleasant mouth feel in salad dressings.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: WITHIN 5 DAYS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Tamanu Seed Oil
  • Tamanu Seed Oil
  • Tamanu Seed Oil
  • Tamanu Seed Oil

Tamanu Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,450 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted Fromseed
Purity100%
Country of OriginMade in India

Tamanu oil is a fatty nut oil that is pressed from the seeds of the tamanu tree. It is often used as a skin care ingredient for anti-aging and wound healing, but tamanu oil benefits don't end there.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 5 to 6 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Olive (Olea europaea) Oil
  • Olive (Olea europaea) Oil
  • Olive (Olea europaea) Oil
  • Olive (Olea europaea) Oil

Olive (Olea europaea) Oil

Product Price: Rs 390 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandPomace
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Shelf Life24 Months
Packaging SizeMore than 10 Litre
Packaging TypeBottle
Is it Pure VegetarianYes
Country of OriginMade in India
  • This is the best quality olive oil available at discounted olive oil price. 
  • This olive oil pack is organic and safe to use. 
  • We are offering these types of jaitun oils for your daily cooking needs.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 5 to 6 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coconut  Oil (nariyal)
  • Coconut  Oil (nariyal)
  • Coconut  Oil (nariyal)
  • Coconut  Oil (nariyal)

Coconut Oil (nariyal)

Product Price: Rs 250 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Litre

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Type of Coconut OilIndustrial Coconut Oil
Packaging Size15 kg
Packaging TypePlastic Container
Shelf Life18 Months
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/Applicationtopical
Odourtransparent to pale yellow
Pressed Typecold pressed
Physical Stateliquid
Storage Instructionsstored at room temperature
Country of OriginMade in India

Coconut oil is 100% fat, 80-90% of which is saturated fat. This gives it a firm texture at cold or room temperatures. Fat is made up of smaller molecules called fatty acids, and there are several types of saturated fatty acids in coconut oil.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 5-6 days lead time
  • Packaging Details: pack in non reactive container
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Papaya Seed Oil
  • Papaya Seed Oil
  • Papaya Seed Oil
  • Papaya Seed Oil

Papaya Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,000 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFruit Seed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Botanical NameCarica papaya
FragranceSweet gourmand aroma of fresh papaya
BrandHERBO NUTRA
Country of OriginMade in India
Papaya Seed Oil is light and is quickly absorbed into the skin. Papaya seed Oil is one of the richest natural sources of vitamin A & C and a remarkable stable source of omega 6 & 9 and natural fruit enzymes- papain, an important ingredient for maintaining the elasticity of the skin.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: within 5 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Chia Seed Oil
  • Chia Seed Oil
  • Chia Seed Oil
  • Chia Seed Oil

Chia Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,200 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg
FormLiquid
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSEEDS
Usage/ApplicationORALLY
Purity100%
ColorPALE YELLOW
BrandHERBO NUTRA
Chia seed oil is a popular ingredient in skin care products due to its high fatty acid content. The oil is particularly rich in omega-3.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: WITHIN 5 DAYS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Tomato Seed Oil
  • Tomato Seed Oil
  • Tomato Seed Oil
  • Tomato Seed Oil

Tomato Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,500 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandHERBO NUTRA
TypeNatural
Packaging Size25 KG
ColorRed
Packaging TypeCONTAINER
Is It OrganicOrganic
Saturated Fatty Acidpolyunsaturated fatty acids
Polyunsaturated Fatty Acidpolyunsaturated fatty acids
Country of OriginMade in India
Tomato seed oil is the vegetable oil that has been obtained from the seed of tomatoes which is found along with pulp. Tomato seed oil is pale yellow in color and is a great source of polyunsaturated fatty acids, minerals, phytosterols and antioxidants such as lutein, lycopene and zeaxanthin.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: WITHIN 5 DAYS
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Empirical Sciences. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.